Beyonce

LIVE AT ROSELAND (2011)

LIVE AT ROSELAND Credits

Director // Beyoncé Knowles, Ed Burke, and Anthony Green
Executive Producer // Beyoncé Knowles
Show Direction, Choreography, and Staging // Beyoncé Knowles, Frank Gatson, Jr.
Music Direction // Beyoncé Knowles, Kim Burse

PARKWOOD ENTERTAINMENT
President // Faisel Durrani
General Manager // Lee Anne Callahan-Longo
Head of International // Jim Sabey
Creative Director // Jenke-Ahmeh Tailly
Fashion Director // Ty Hunter
Stylist // Raquel Smith
Assistant Manager // Melissa Vargas
Controller // Annette Nash Govan
Executive Assistant // Ashlee Senser
Personal & Office Affairs // Justin Law

Costume Designers // Tina Knowles, Tim White

BAND
Band Leader/Musical Director/Guitar // Bibi McGill
Musical Director/Keyboards/Piano // Rie Tsuji
Keyboards // Brittani Washington
Bass // Lauren Toneil
Drums // Cara Coleman-Dunham
Tenor Saxophone // Katty Rodriguez-Harrold
Trumpet // Crystal Torres
Alto Saxophone // Keschia Carte

BACKGROUND VOCALISTS
Montina Cooper
Crystal Collins
Tiffany Riddick

ORCHESTRA
Violin // Yuiko Kamakari, Katie Kresek, and Mary Jo Stilp
Viola // Christiana Liberis
Cello // Jessie Reogen Mann, Allison Seidner
Bass // Saskia Sunshine Lane
Harp // Kirsten Agresta Copely
Strings Conductors // Janey Choi, Kiku Enomoto

DANCERS
Ashley Everett
Ashley Seldon
Kimberly Gipson
Ai Shimatsu
Acron Witter
Bryan Tanaka
Bryan Marsh
Larry Bourgeois
Laurent Bourgeois

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHERS
Chris Grant
Bryan Tanaka

EDITORS
Alexander Hammer
Jeremiah Schuff
Geoff Ashenhurst

In Association with LODGER FILMS

Executive Producer // Steph Scire, Rob Schroeder, Georg Kallert
Director of Photography // Todd Somodavilla

Camera Operator // Jojo Pennebaker, Jonathan Furmanski, Ari Issler, Brandon
Sumner, Ben Kutchins, Chirs Piazza, Josh Schwartz, Tom
Richmond, Ross Heran, and Julia Dengel
Steadicam Operator // Jac Choeirs
1st Camera Assistant // Matt Klammer, Jay Cleary, Gordon Arkensberg, Chris
Gleaton, Andrea Boglioli, Rebecca Ardnt, Waris
Supanpong, Ed Shumko, Michael Garafolo, and
Theodore King
Digital Imaging Technician // Damon Melodonos, Kenneth Joy Eckhardt, and James
Strosahi
Key Grip // John Dianda
Dolly Grip // Ralph Perri, Keith Califono, Gerald Closter, David
Bromberg, and Nicholas Moezka
Technocrane Operator // Paul McKenna, Craig Striano

Production Sound Mixer // William Tzouris

Production Supervisor // Nathan Lackle
Assistant Production Supervisor // Brooke McDaniel
Director’s Assistant // Sophie Green
Office PA // Jonah Einstein, Janelle Wible
PA // Jose Alvarado, Leo Redmond, Greg Hernandez Jr.,
Adam Forman, and Reed Mayo
Post Media Supervisor // Mk Siu
Assistant Post Media Supervisor // Andre Fedor
Post Media Manager // Mike Leonard
Post PA // Andre Davidson, Brandon Ripley, Sam Coloz

Publicist // Yvette Noel-Schure

Post Production Supervisor // William “Wild Bill” Kirstein

Post Producers // Jonathan Lia, Ashlea Hartz
Post Coordinator // Irene Fitzsimmons

ARTIST SECURITY
Head of Security // Julius de Boer
Personal Security // Robert Masiello
Venue Security // James Andrea

ARTIST GLAM SQUAD
Make Up // Francesca Tolot
Hair Stylist // Neal Farinah

BAND/DANCERS/BGV GLAM SQUAD
Jackie Gomez
Marcela Alcola
Yukie Ara
Barbara Bilkerdijk
Yolanda Ward
Antonio Thigpen
Sacha Hardford
Diana Irving

Wardrobe // Manuel Mendez, Enid Gayle

Tour Manager // Alan Floyd

TOUR PRODUCITON
Co-Production Manager // Bobby Schneider, Rich Voutselas
Production Coordinator // Wendy Smith
Head Carpenter/Stage Manager // Dylan Lovelace
Project Manager // Jason Kirschnik

Digital Performer Programmer // Kevin “Kwiz” Ryan
FOH Engineer // Chris Robold
Monitor Engineer // Chauncey Burney
Monitor Technician // Steve Curtin
FOH System Technician //Dan Klocker, Chris Berry
RF Technician //Chris Messina
Keyboard Technician //Cody Orrell
Guitar Technician // Sean O’Brien
Drum Technician // Marco Zambrano
Lighting Director // Nicholas Whitehouse
Lighting Technician // Alexandre Lefrançois, Rémy Parent, and Michel Pomerleau
Rigger // Keith DeVerna

Live Nation // Kevin Morrow
Live Nation // Jason Miller
Live Nation Promoter Rep // Craig Goetsch

Runner // Lisa Leca, AJ

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Myrna Suarez for Twin B Photography
Susannah Benjamin for Rona Represents

EDITORIAL
Assistant Editor // Aaron Crozier, Blake Farber

AUDIO
Mixer // Jean-Marie Horvat
Audio Engineer & Editing // Jordan “DJ Swivel” Young
Sound Design // Eric Hoffman
Audio Assistant // Cole Cook, Dan Tobiason

Mixed at Jungle City Studios, NYC

Audio Mastering Stereo // Tom Coyne
Audio Mastering Surround // Ryan Smith
Mastering at Sterling Sound, New York

COLOR/BEAUTY
Colorist // Scot Olive
Online Editor // George Bunce
PostWorks Account Executive // Jeremiah Hawkins
PostWorks Project Manager // Joel Henderson
Smoke Artist // Cecil Hooker
Asst. Smoke Artist // Phil Brooks
Final Curt Producer // VietAn Nguyen, Rocky Owens
Vfx Artist // Vincent Roma, Rosenblum, and John Shea
Nice Shoes Senior Vfx Producer // Haydee Cepin

Consulate Flame Artist // Mike Stolz, Andi Prastowo
Asst. Flame Operator // Keith Regelmman, Nathan Besonen
Consulate Producer // Todd W. Robinson

Prime Focus Producer // Joe Hobaica, Chris Chard, and Charina Espino
Prime Focus Flame Artist // Anna Trotman, Ian Baker, Rob Ellis, Eugene Lehnert, Andy Maddison, and Fasa Oyibo

COLUMBIA RECORDS
Rob Stringer
Steve Barnett
Scott Greer
Naima Cochrane
Richard J. Alcock
Akil Brown
Vickie Hall
Dave Bett
Natalya Davis
Kathy Baker

VENDORS
Sennheiser
Eighth Day Sound System, Inc.
Upstaging
Solotec
SIR
All Access
Janco
Tour Technical Support
BML
AutoCue
Rents What

Artist shoes provided by Stuart Weitzman

SPECIAL THANKS/ADDITIONAL FOOTAGE
Mathew Knowles
Solange Knowles
Shawn Carter
Angela Beyince
Alan Floyd
Teresa LaBarbera Whites
MTV Networks
Dreamgirls
Austin Powers in Goldmember
ABC Network
CBS Network
NARAS/The Grammy® Awards
The Oprah Winfrey Show/Harpo Productions
The Apollo Theater
Star Search
BET Awards
Soul Train Awards
Fashion Rocks
Movies Rock
Regis and Kathie Lee
Sony Music
Glastonbury Festival
2004 Super Bowl
CNN Larry King Live
2011 Billboard Awards – ABC
The Magic Hour
Selfridges & Co./Beyond Productions

SEPCIAL THANKS
Citi
Coty
House of Deréon International Collection
Sapphira M. Hill
Radhika Hernandez
Scott Nylund
Byl Thompson
Alari Han and Alvin Ailey Studios
Doug “Backdoor” Lehat
The Staff at Roseland Ballroom
Frederic T. Brehm
The Sony Music Family Worldwide