Beyonce

THE BEYONCE EXPERIENCE LIVE (2007)

THE BEYONCE EXPERIENCE LIVE Credits

Executive Producers // Beyoncé Knowles, Mathew Knowles, Sheira Rees-Davies, Calvin Aurand, Richard J. Alcock
Producer // Emer Patten
Director // Nick Wickham
Show Conceived by // Beyoncé Knowles, Frank Gatson, Jr., and Kim Burse
Show Staging & Direction // Beyoncé Knowles, Frank Gatson, Jr.

Management // Music World Entertainment
Manager // Mathew Knowles
EVP Artist Management // Lee Anne Callahan
EVP A&R // Max Gousse
Coordinator // Jennifer Turner

Choreography // Frank Gatson, Jr.
Creative Director // Kim Burse
Production Manager // Harold Jones
Lighting & Set Design // Justin Collie
Stylist // Tina Knowles

Artist Assistant // Angela Beyince
Assistant Stylist // Ty Hunter
Personal Assistant and Wardrobe // David von Kittelberger
Tour Manager // Alan Floyd
Hair Stylist // Neal Farinah
Make Up Artist // Francesca Tolot

BAND
Musical Director/Guitar // Bibi McGill
Musical Director/Bass // Divinity Walker Roxx
Percussion // Marcie Chapa
Trumpet // Crystal Torres
Alto Saxophone // Tia Fuller
Tenor Saxophone // Katty Rodriguez-Harrold
Drums // Nikki Glaspie, Kim Thompson
Keyboards // Rie Tsuji, Brittani Washington

Background Vocalists // Montina Cooper, Crystal A. Collins, and Tiffany Riddick

Choreographers // Jonte Moaning, Ramon Baynes, and Frank Gatson, Jr.
Assistant Choreographer // Clifford McGhee, Bethany Strong
Additional Choreography
Beyoncé Knowles
Tanisha Scott
Jeffery Paige
Tyrell Washington
Bryon Carter
LaVelle Smith
Anthony Burrel
Bethany Strong
Danielle Polanco
Nate Adams
Rhapsody James
Todd Sams
Clifford McGhee
Benny Andrews
Danielle Hobbs

Tour Dance Captains // Anthony Burrell, Milan Dillard

Tour Dancers
Tyrell Washington
Byron Carter
Clifford McGhee
Dana Foglia
Heather Morris
Yanira Marin
Jamie Overla
Ashley Everett
Mykal Bean

TOUR PRODUCTION CREW
Assistant Tour Manager // Marlon Bowers
Assistant Road Manager // Larry Beyince
Security // Julius de Boer, Kelly Samuels
Tour Accountant // Daniel Kernen
Archivist // Ed Burke
Tour Production Coordinator // Carmen Rodriguez
Stage Manager // Terry Cooley
Lighting Director // Pat Brannon
FOH Sound Engineer // Horace Ward
Monitor Engineer // Ramon Morales
Assistant Monitor Engineer // James Berry
Drum Technician/Crew // James “McGoo” McGregor
Protools Technician // Kevin “Kwiz” Ryan
Guitar Technician // Drew Williford
Keyboard Technician // Cody Orrell

Head Wardrobe // Cristina Villarreal
Wardrobe/Stylist // Timothy White

Head Rigger // Phil Broad
Ground Rigger // Kurt McLaughlin
Head Carpenter // James McKinney
Carpenters
Brian Bssham
Todd Green
John Kehoe
Hector Mimoso
Shaun Alderman
Darren D’Armour

Pyro Technician // Michael “Mick” McGuire
Scenic Riggers // Terry Parker, Niall Gibbons, and Colin Nevins
Lighting Technician/Crew Chief // Marty Langley
Lighting Technicians
Chris Keene
Greg “Lil G” Kocurek
Trevit Cromwell
Andrea Jepson
Jason Bridges

Video Director // Chris Keating
Video Engineer // Seth Sharpless
Crew Chief/Camera Operator/Projectionist // Jason Lowe
Camera Operators/Projectionists // Mark Stuttsman, Adam Finer, and J.C. McLaughlin
LED Technicians
Mark Woody
Johnny Jordan
Jerry Rodgers
Ange Banchs
Sound Technicians
Seth Kendall
Mike Allison
Nyle Wood
Justin Hoffman

Head of Venue Security // Terrill Eastman
Venue Security // Bob Fontenot
Ticketing/Fan Club // Jennette Everett
Event Promoter // Haymon Events LLC & Live Nation
Production Representative // John Sanders
Photography // Leslie Kee

FILM CREW
Technical Manager // Michael Fellner
Lighting Designer // Manny Treeson
Lighting Director // Christian Hibbard
Director of Photography // Crash
Cameramen
Jan Olboter
Dave Levisohn
David Carline
Mike Tribble
Joe Provenzano
George Aponte
Mark Johnson
Michael Watson
Bilss Bussant
Bruce Green
Tony Molina
Steve Miles
Alice Gu
Vincent Folilet
Chris Cunningham
Karl Hermann
Henry “Hank” Lebo

Technical Director // Leon Knoles
Stage Manager // Doug Neal
Script Supervisor // Matt Powers
Video Facilities // All Mobile Video
Engineer in Charge // Mel Decken
Video Maintenance // Oscar Perez, Phil Velez
Vision Engineer // Guy Jones
Assistant Vision Engineer // Terrence Ho
Audio Engineer // Mike Abbott
Assistant Audio Engineer // Mike Faustino
Tape Operator // Bruce Solberg
Focus Puller // Daniel Bombell
Panavision Technicians // Derrick Rose, Gary Lucas
Active Remote Technician // Paul Vought
Towercam Technician // Jason Kay, Michael Chamblis
Utilities
Charlie Fernandez
Mike Wilson
Travis Wilson
Steve Deaver
Randy Pulley
Byron Blades
Chad Lovegren
Dolly Grips
Greg Hoffman
James Johnson
David Morrison
William Haas
Mathew Blum
Production Assistants
Justin Cook
Kallan Aftergood
Jacob Bucheit
Maria Coloroso
John Dragoo
Carissa O’Halloran
Jasmine Teran
Dinita Wilson
Mark Gamsey
John Katz
Gaffers // David “Blue” Thompson, Jeff Ferrero, and George Harvey
Lighting Programmer // Jason Badger
Audio Recording Facilities // Le Mobile Remote Recorded Studio
Recording Engineer // Guy Charbonneau
Assistant Engineer & ProTools // Anthony Catalano
Stage Technicians // Ian C. Charbonneau, John Zweifel, Glenn Ables
Driver & Set Up // James Fahlgren
Audio Mix // Thom Cadley, Jim Caruana
Audio Post // Dan Ricci
Mastering // Ryan Smith
Offline Editors // Benny Trickett, Philip Richardson
Colourist // Aidan Farrell
Flame Artists
Steve Murgatroyd
Michael Illingworth
James Corden
Jason Watts
Flame Technical Assistant // Byron Wooffindin

Online Editor // Tamer Osman
Production Coordinator for Anonymous Content // Justin Purser, Christin Peiffer, and Carrie Havel
Production Assistant for Splinter Films // Jamie Silk
Production Manager for Anonymous Content // Wes Thomas
Production Manager for Splinter Films // Kate Sinden
Marketing for Columbia Records // Quincy Jackson

SPECIAL THANKS
Rob Stringer
Steve Barnett
Mark Di Dia
Chris Lenz
Kim Mcallister
Crystal Collins
Barbara Farman
Mitzi Spallas
Cheryl Calo